gps-icesailing
Name
Christian Piepers
Homespot
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
Country
Netherlands
Sponsor(s)
ISB, HTS boarderdivision
Sailnumber
NED-131
Weight
98 kg
Weight Class
91-100
Height
190 cm
Age
49
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Thursday, March 31, 2005
Sessions posted
79
Friends
1
SURFCENTER

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
F2Missile XS43 x 223 cm54 l2006Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
HTS BoarderDivisionSR49 II Pro Custom Carbon49 x 230 cm71 l2011Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
HTS BoarderDivisionSR59II Pro Custom Carbon59 x 230 cm96 l2011Speed/Slalom Small
HTS BoarderDivisionSR68 II Pro Custom Carbon68 x 230 cm112 l2011Slalom Medium

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
Challenger SailsAero+5.42009Slalom
Challenger SailsAero+ 3D 20105.92010Slalom
Challenger SailsAero+ 3D 20106.42010Slalom
Challenger SailsAero+ 3D 20107.02010Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT192010
C3SLINGSHOT212010
C3Strike222009
C3SLINGSHOT232010
C3SLINGSHOT252011
C3Venom262010
C3Venom282010
C3Venom302010
C3Venom342010
CasparSpeed272008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Port Elliptical202008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Starboard Elliptical202008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Port Elliptical222008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Starboard Elliptical222008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Port Elliptical242008
CurtisRoo Speed Assymetric Starboard Elliptical242008
CustomCP SCAV-S192008
CustomCP SCAV-P212008
CustomCP SCAV-S212008
CustomCP SCAV-S222008
CustomBoydfin 245p242007
CustomCP SCAV-P242008
CustomCP SCAV262008
Customhandmade402007
DeboichetUpwind242010
DeboichetUpwind262010
DeboichetUpwind282010
DeboichetSL3302010
DeboichetUpwind302010
DeboichetSL3322010
DeboichetSL4322010
DeboichetSL4342010
DeboichetSL4362010
DeboichetSL4382010
DeboichetSL4402010
DeboichetSL2422010
DeboichetSL2452010
DeboichetSL2482010
LessacherB + F Speed 302007
SelectLightning EVO352005
SelectLightning EVO432006
SelectLightning EVO472006
SelectLightning EVO512006
TectonicsF1 Falcon242007
TectonicsF1 Falcon262007
TectonicsF1 Falcon282007
TectonicsF1 Falcon302006
TectonicsF1 Falcon332006
Time MachineTM 48212008
Time MachineTM45V6222006
Time MachineTM45V7 Super Carbon232007
Time MachineTM Speed262007

Spots

ARooBar, Columbia River, WA - United States
ARooBar, Columbia River, WA - United States
Berkeley - SFB, CA - United States
Bodega Bay, CA - United States
Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
Candlestick Point - SFB, CA - United States
Chinook County Park, WA - United States
Crissy Field, CA - United States
Eureka bay, CA - United States
Fuerteventura, Sotavento - Spain
Grevelingenmeer - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Gruissan Languedoc France
Haringvliet - Netherlands
Kessenich Limburg Belgium
Oolderplas - Netherlands
Oosterland The Brace - Netherlands
Port St. Louis - France
San Francisco Bay, CA - United States
Sherman Island, CA - United States
Tarifa, La Jaima - Spain
Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen - Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands